I-70 Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
 PATRIOT NATIONALS POSTPONED TO OCTOBER 5

PATRIOT NATIONALS POSTPONED TO OCTOBER 5

I-70 Speedway’s Hague Quality Water Patriot Nationals has been rescheduled for Saturday, October 5th, 2024, due to a scheduling conflict.

RUDEEN REPEAT: RICO ABREU GOES BACK-TO-BACK AT RRF

RUDEEN REPEAT: RICO ABREU GOES BACK-TO-BACK AT RRF

For the first time in six years of event history, we have a repeat winner of the Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race - an event created by Kevin Rudeen meant to not only honor the life of his late son, Rayce, but also increase awareness and empower communities to fight against addiction.

COREY DAY VICTORIOUS AT I-70

COREY DAY VICTORIOUS AT I-70

A 45-day and 13-race winless streak was snapped on Friday night at Odessa, Missouri's I-70 Speedway as Corey Day won the opening night of the Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race.

GENNETTEN SCORES $5,000 PAYDAY AT I-70

GENNETTEN SCORES $5,000 PAYDAY AT I-70

Ayrton Gennetten would lead every lap of the feature event with the POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprint in the Salute to Soldiers presented by Start2Finish TV to notch his fourth league victory in an exceptional feature event at I-70 Speedway.

SMITH & RUSSELL VICTORIOUS AT I-70

SMITH & RUSSELL VICTORIOUS AT I-70

Wesley Smith & Jay Russell were victorious at I-70's Season Opener, the Second Annual Rod End Supply Open Wheel Classic!

AG-Power
Pepsi
KAT Excavation, Inc
Budweiser
MyRacePass
Rod End Supply
Hague
El Bandido Yankee Tequila Company
Missouri Coalition for Roadway Safety
Bank of Odessa
United Rentals
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Foley Equipment
Geiger Ready-Mix
4/20/2024 - I-70 Speedway

4/20/2024 - I-70 Speedway

Odessa, MO

ROD END SUPPLY OPEN WHEEL CLASSIC (Non Wing Sprints)

Join us at I-70 Motorsports Park on Saturday, April 20, 2024 for the Ro End Supply Open Wheel Classic featuring the POWRi WAR Sprints vs. MWRA Sprints, Western Iowa Non Wing Sprints ($3,000 TO WIN) + POWRi 305 Sprint Cars ($1,200 TO WIN)!

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged
  • Non-Winged Sprints21 entries
    • POWRi WAR Sprints,Midwest Wingless Racing Association,Western Iowa Non-Wing Sprints - WINS
  • POWRi 305 Sprints13 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Non-Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
2 5 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 3
3 2 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
4 11 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
5 7 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
6 1 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -5
7 6 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
8 10 93W Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
9 8 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -1
10 9 2 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -1
11 16 27 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO 5
12 15 21M Michael Moore Michael Moore Camden, MO Camden, MO 3
13 12 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
14 14 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO -
15 DNF 18 7X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 3
16 DNF 3 F5 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -13
17 DNF 17 93 Ralph Parkinson Jr Ralph Parkinson Jr Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
18 DNF 20 65W Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 2
DNS 13 9 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
DNS 19 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -
DNS 21 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 4
2 7 F5 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 5
3 6 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
4 1 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO -3
5 3 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO -2
6 DNF 2 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -4
7 DNF 4 65W Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 4
2 7 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 5
3 3 2 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
4 4 93W Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
5 2 21M Michael Moore Michael Moore Camden, MO Camden, MO -3
6 6 27 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO -
7 1 7X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 2 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -
3 7 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 4
4 3 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
5 4 9 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
6 6 93 Ralph Parkinson Jr Ralph Parkinson Jr Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
DNS 5 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -

POWRi 305 Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 2
2 2 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -
3 1 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -2
4 4 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
5 5 10 Mike Trent Mike Trent Rochport, MO Rochport, MO -
6 7 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 1
7 9 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
8 6 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -2
9 8 9M Laney Moore Laney Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 10 6 Logan Moore Logan Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 12 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
12 11 51 Alan Cunningham Alan Cunningham Goodman, MO Goodman, MO -1
13 13 1 Greg Murry Greg Murry Dover, MO Dover, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -
2 3 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 1
3 2 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -1
4 4 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -
5 5 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
6 6 51 Alan Cunningham Alan Cunningham Goodman, MO Goodman, MO -
7 7 1 Greg Murry Greg Murry Dover, MO Dover, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
2 5 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
3 3 10 Mike Trent Mike Trent Rochport, MO Rochport, MO -
4 2 9M Laney Moore Laney Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
5 4 6 Logan Moore Logan Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 6 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -

Contact Us

Buy Tickets